Solving operational complexity.

We start with how work actually happens - across people, processes, data, and systems. We identify the friction worth solving, test a focused improvement, and use AI when it creates measurable value.

People & workflows
Data & systems
Measured outcomes
25+years of experience
60+professionals
30%experts
29%seniors
41%specialists

Trusted by

VitalLaw®

Our products

Where operational friction shows up

The first useful step is making the everyday problem visible.

01

Information is scattered across systems, files, and teams.

02

Skilled people spend time on repetitive manual work and checks.

03

Decisions are delayed because the full picture is hard to assemble.

04

Critical know-how depends on a small number of people.

05

Gaps between existing systems create extra work and risk.

How we work

Validate before scaling. Engineer for durability.

01Diagnose the friction

Understand the workflow, people, systems, data, and constraints. Separate symptoms from root causes.

02Define a focused test

Choose a problem that matters and can be tested without disrupting the wider organization.

03Build with the people closest to it

Create a working pilot using real data, real workflows, and feedback from the people who know the process.

04Measure what changed

Compare the pilot with the current way of working using agreed measures such as time, manual effort, errors, or decision speed.

05Decide the next move

Scale, adjust, or stop based on evidence.

AI practice

AI as a pragmatic capability

We build AI solutions grounded in your data and validated for real-world impact. Not demos - tools your team will actually use.

Explore our AI practice
Conversational AIAssistants & Q&A systems
RAG systemsKnowledge-grounded retrieval
Workflow automationAgentic process orchestration
AI-accelerated SDLCFaster, disciplined delivery

Technology stack

25 years of large-scale projects taught us to specialize.
We're not afraid of challenges and bold ideas - tell us about your plans,
and we'll find the right solution for your business.

Languages & tools

Programming languages and tools - HTML, CSS, Sass, JavaScript, TypeScript, Jest, Git, GitLab, GitHub

Frameworks & platforms

Frameworks and platforms - React, Angular, Node.js, PWA, Cypress, Atlassian, and more
Legal & compliance tech15M+ document platforms, AI research tools
Healthcare & life sciencesClinical AI, patient outreach, medical education
Financial services & HRPayroll, tax compliance, royalty management
Marketing & communicationsSSO ecosystems, social media suites
Enterprise AI & platformsAgentic workflows, developer platforms
Content & consumerMobile apps, multi-language expansion
Manufacturing & operationsMaterials visibility, estimation, self-service tools
Decision supportResearch automation, market and management insights

Selected work

Long-term partnerships with operationally complex organizations. Anonymized for confidentiality - the challenges, approaches, and outcomes are real.

34 projects across 8 industries and application areas. Long-term partnerships built on trust and measurable operational results.

View selected work

What our partners say

Our team

60+ experienced professionals.

Our team is made up of specialists, seniors, and experts. Every engineer brings years of hands-on experience in enterprise systems, AI, and complex integrations.

Experts 30%
Seniors 29%
Specialists 41%

Leadership

Our leadership combines long-term engineering experience with responsibility for decisions that have to work in production. The focus is not on technology adoption as an end in itself, but on understanding where change creates value, what needs to remain stable, and what should be tested before wider commitment.

ArdentCode leadership team
Piotr Dulak

Piotr Dulak

Founder

Marek Gil

Marek Gil

CEO

Rafał Botor

Rafał Botor

CFO

ardent /ˈɑːrd(ə)nt/
adjective
  1. Characterized by strong enthusiasm or devotion; passionate.
  2. Displaying intense commitment and determination.

Commitment that translates into results. Not emotionality - responsibility for the outcome. We act with conviction.

Ready to solve your operational challenge?

Let's discuss yours.

Contact us